Rebel Squadrons

Retired Unit Commendation

This medal is retired.

Awarded to a Rebel Squadrons group for distinguishing itself through extraordinary achievement or accomplishment, compared to other groups performing similar service. The medal may be nominated by a Platform Coordinator or higher ranked individual within the chain of command.

Text Representation: <=*=>

This medal has been retired in lieu of unifying one Unit Commendation. Please use the Unit Commendation medal moving forward.

Retired Unit Commendation
Retired Unit Commendation

LCM "Ping" Greyson - (More Information)
BGN Ace Farlander (x2) - (More Information)
RA Adam "Vender" Fene
CPT Akia - (More Information)
MGN Alexander Kerensky
CMDR Alexxander Vandross (x4) - (More Information)
COL Anthon Connor
LGN Anton "Ups" Nels (x4) - (More Information)
CMDR Anubis - (More Information)
LCM Arill Wiltker
LCL Arloz Zaffro
MAJ Asen - (More Information)
LCM Ater-Itos-Sist-Gand
CMDR Ben Haun
MGN Bethan Leitbur
CPT Blade Cannabisia
CDT Bluck
GEN Bluejay Farscape (x3)
MAJ Bo Wiseman
RA Boid Reaves
LCM Bonaparte - (More Information)
2LT Borch - (More Information)
COL Brig Dolaree - (More Information)
CPT Cain Lyran - (More Information)
CMDR Calista "Kat" Fairbright (x3) - (More Information)
2LT Cantor Jon - (More Information)
MAJ Carl Thansk - (More Information)
LCM Carlos (x2) - (More Information)
CPT Carth (x3) - (More Information)
CMDR Castin Jaheran (x4) - (More Information)
COL Cay-Qel "Pyro" Jade
MGN Chris Earthkeeper (x3) - (More Information)
GEN Chris Horn "Kicks" (x5) - (More Information)
CMDR Cole Landfarer
GEN Corran Horn Jr. - (More Information)
MAJ Corut Po'Col (x2) - (More Information)
LCM Cynna Jade Sunrider
FA Cyrel Vandroth - (More Information)
COL Dalton Strader (x4) - (More Information)
GEN Damon Lightwind - (More Information)
LCL Daron Lochek (x2) - (More Information)
GEN Daryus Zalyn`Cya (x2) - (More Information)
LCM Dav Starlighter - (More Information)
FA Dave Trebonious-Astoris - (More Information)
ADM David "Heavy" Pasiechnyk (x4) - (More Information)
COM David Vaughan (x4) - (More Information)
LCL Davin Ingram Kabak (x2) - (More Information)
FA Dev
MAJ Devara Nomobgo - (More Information)
BGN Dew
MAJ Dhruv Kalra - (More Information)
LCL Dismal Dupar - (More Information)
1LT Durran T'Ors - (More Information)
CMDR Dyl'jo'ban - (More Information)
2LT Elena - (More Information)
BGN Eric Reagan - (More Information)
COL Fed Barron - (More Information)
BGN Fion "Zero" Grell (x2)
MAJ Fiona Starfall - (More Information)
MGN Gabrich Varmer (x2) - (More Information)
MAJ Galactic Angel (x2) - (More Information)
BGN Galic Mars (x2) - (More Information)
CMDR Galvatron Bloodsabre
GEN Garrik "Face" Loran
VA Gavin Cantorph Kravis (x3) - (More Information)
MGN Gavin Phalon (x2) - (More Information)
BGN Gavin Starseeker (x2) - (More Information)
1LT Gennai Darkflyer
LCM Goon LeDouche - (More Information)
LCM Graff Starkiller - (More Information)
CMDR Guybrush Threepwood (x3) - (More Information)
1LT Han Sarganar (x2) - (More Information)
COL Han Suul (x4) - (More Information)
RA Harley Quinn (x6) - (More Information)
MAJ Harm Darkmoon - (More Information)
CMDR Hermann (x3) - (More Information)
RA Himm El-Syna (x4) - (More Information)
2LT Jace "Icer" Blackmoon - (More Information)
COL Jack "Blazer" Barnes (x3) - (More Information)
ADM Jack Stewart - (More Information)
MAJ Jacklyn Jenzer - (More Information)
2LT Jagged Fel (x2) - (More Information)
MAJ Jair Karredo (x3) - (More Information)
MGN Jairo Pantoja (x2) - (More Information)
1LT Jaja Darksight - (More Information)
GEN Jake Blues (x2) - (More Information)
LCM James "Corsair" Folen (x3) - (More Information)
LGN James "Nightwolf" Davidson - (More Information)
COL Jan-lo Sunner - (More Information)
CDT Jar Jar Hoover - (More Information)
CMDR Jarril
GEN Javin "Entropy" Ke'ylle - (More Information)
2LT jaZz_KCS - (More Information)
MGN jcmcgoo (x2) - (More Information)
LJG Jedi Master Jonno - (More Information)
LCL jelf boom (x2) - (More Information)
2LT John Pilla
CPT John Rayovac (x3) - (More Information)
CMDR Johnny (x3)
LGN Jon Anchorage (x4) - (More Information)
FA Joshua Hawkins (x6) - (More Information)
1LT Jubei
LGN Juho Taskinen - (More Information)
1LT Juval Tiesler - (More Information)
CPT Kain Belmont - (More Information)
2LT Kalurrachit - (More Information)
COL Kane "Kid" Dev Redron (x3) - (More Information)
2LT Keebs - (More Information)
LCM Kell Horn
ADM Kirghy Lommax - (More Information)
LCL Kresa Rei'de (x4) - (More Information)
RA Kyle Tobarn
RA Lamin Zykara - (More Information)
COM Leonard Cable - (More Information)
FA Licah Fox (x2) - (More Information)
COL Lightning (x2) - (More Information)
CMDR Linden Rathan - (More Information)
CPT Lori Star - (More Information)
COL Los Bennett
CPT Lukus Harman - (More Information)
LCL Lunac`her`inar
MAJ Mace
1LT Mario McBaco - (More Information)
LGN Markus Jarnhann (x3) - (More Information)
MGN Mat Bizegar - (More Information)
MAJ Matthew Lionheart
MGN Max Cal (x7) - (More Information)
2LT Menion Darkwind - (More Information)
1LT MERLANCE (x2) - (More Information)
1LT Michael Duran - (More Information)
FA Michael Raven - (More Information)
FA Mike "MacMan" McEwen - (More Information)
LGN Mike P. Bullian
COL Misko Markot (x2) - (More Information)
LCM Mo Kongo
BGN Muzor (x2) - (More Information)
BGN Nichos Katran
MGN Nicolai Ginofev - (More Information)
MAJ Nixximus (x4) - (More Information)
MAJ Ode Tawi - (More Information)
LCL Owain Antilles
VA Patrick Blastfire (x5) - (More Information)
1LT Patryn Selant - (More Information)
GEN Petr Tagge Margul (x3) - (More Information)
GEN Phil DarkFire - (More Information)
MGN Primlar Potamus (x2) - (More Information)
CPT Qi-Xian Sunrider
FA Rahj Tharen
COL Rahvin (x3) - (More Information)
CPT Raistlin
LCL Rakiki
CPT Rasori Lupumator
LCM Raven Arestar
LCM Raven Seven
COL Reabel - (More Information)
CPT Reb Lee Jackson (x2) - (More Information)
MGN Rekio Corsair (x3) - (More Information)
CMDR Rekstar Rukilian - (More Information)
FA Rensal Darklighter - (More Information)
MGN Rhuryc - (More Information)
MAJ Ric Gravin (x2) - (More Information)
COM Richard Gross
CMDR Rode Mitchell
LCM Ryan "Tango" Xeleron
MAJ Ryan Coburn
LCL Ryan Deean
GEN Sair Mandella
CPT Sean Wingrider
MGN Shane Long (x5) - (More Information)
BGN shaolin (x2) - (More Information)
ADM Shikkie Kaaran
CMDR Shil
2LT Shroomius (x2) - (More Information)
FA Sienn "The Rot" Sconn - (More Information)
CPT Sildrin Rys-Hastur
1LT Skawl
LGN Slyder McGrath (x2) - (More Information)
BGN Stalker (x2) - (More Information)
MGN Steve Hawkins (x5) - (More Information)
FA Super - (More Information)
COL Taan Ronar
LCM Talon Drear
2LT Talon Jade - (More Information)
BGN Talon Starblazer - (More Information)
COL Tech Krill (x3) - (More Information)
CDT The Bluesman - (More Information)
CMDR Thuku
LCM Tiar "Skosh" Garnin
MAJ Tingar "Tiny" Miletus - (More Information)
MGN Ton Matty (x4) - (More Information)
BGN Topachea Nabbirie - (More Information)
1LT Torin Cloudhopper
LGN Trate Daxson
LCM Trev Firestorm (x2) - (More Information)
LCL Triani Sovak (x2) - (More Information)
MAJ Tym Angel
ADM Tyrell "Spokes" Borran (x8) - (More Information)
CMDR Vason Senmic (x2) - (More Information)
MGN Vykk Tharen - (More Information)
COM Wes Belden (x4) - (More Information)
2LT Wes Randen - (More Information)
LCM Wraith K`Lan
LCM Xortia Narfasu
MGN Xtremegene (x5) - (More Information)
1LT Z Antilles - (More Information)
MAJ Zeth Raltier
CMDR Zsinj
MAJ ZyenBacca - (More Information)
Menu

Retired
(Ret.) Beginner's Path Master's Award
(Ret.) Recruiter's Medal of Honor
(Ret.)
(Ret.) Vigilance Flying Cross
(Ret.) Beginner's Path Award
(Ret.) Endor Victory Citation
(Ret.) Organizational Excellence Award
(Ret.) RS Top Participating Squadron
(Ret.) RS Top Scoring Squadron
(Ret.) Tour Champion Award
(Ret.) Yavin Victory Citation
(Ret.) Anchorhead Key Citation
(Ret.) Dantooine Key Citation
(Ret.) Gallant Combat Citation
(Ret.) Heroic Combat Citation
(Ret.) RS Allegiance Cup
(Ret.) RS Aurora Cup
(Ret.) RS Intrepid Cup
(Ret.) RS Patriot Cup
(Ret.) RS Redemption Cup
(Ret.) RS Renegade Cup
(Ret.) RS Retribution Cup
(Ret.) RS Righteous Indignation Cup
(Ret.) Tour of Duty Pin
(Ret.) 'Beyond Belief' Medal
(Ret.) RSIO Assistance Medal
(Ret.) Fleet Commander's Medal of Excellence
(Ret.) Golden Eyes
(Ret.) Recruiting Excellency Medal
(Ret.) Unit Commander's Commendation
(Ret.) Eye of the Jedi

Categories
Accomplishment
Campaign
Combat
Commendation
Graduation
Honorary
Retired
Service

Active
RS-Wide
Academy
Rebel Squadrons

Retired
Patriot Starfighter Group
Redemption Fleet
Alliegiance Battle Group
Vigilance Starfighter Group
Rebel Squadrons
Renegade Fleet
Intrepid Battle Group
Aurora Force
Retribution Fleet
Commando Division
Righteous Indignation Division
Zealot Special Operations
Squadron Recipients:
FireClaw Squadron - (More Information)
Red Dragon Squadron - (More Information)
Red Squadron - (More Information)
Wildcard Squadron - (More Information)