Rebel Squadrons

Tatooine Suns

Awarded to members who have displayed consistent loyalty and dedication over years of service. Recipients of this award have shown exceptional and innovative service in their position and their service has changed the RS. The medal may only be awarded to a member once, and may only be nominated and awarded by the Executive Officer or the Fleet Commander.

Text Representation: |//Oo|

Tatooine Suns
Tatooine Suns

LGN Ben Jynzer
RA Boid Reaves
COL Carilla Shay
ADM Castor Efrata-Landis
MGN CrazyCarl - (More Information)
FA Cyrel Vandroth - (More Information)
CMDR Dagan Sgiath
FA Danny "David Lee Japan" Qatar
FA Dave Trebonious-Astoris
GEN Deltan Saviri
FA Dev
BGN Don-Qui
LGN Doth Raandu
GEN Greedo96 - (More Information)
MAJ Jason Briggs
LCL JC Savage - (More Information)
RA Jinx Katarn
MGN John Gonzalez
FA Joshua Hawkins - (More Information)
FA Kaz Falcion - (More Information)
ADM Kirghy Lommax - (More Information)
RA Lamin Zykara - (More Information)
FA Licah Fox
FA Lucas Benoit-Stark - (More Information)
BGN Marko Dakkar
FA Michael Raven - (More Information)
VA Patrick Blastfire - (More Information)
FA Rahj Tharen
COL Randall Darklighter
FA Rensal Darklighter
COM Richard Gross - (More Information)
RA Sentry
ADM Shikkie Kaaran
FA Sienn "The Rot" Sconn - (More Information)
VA Trace
ADM Tyrell "Spokes" Borran - (More Information)
Menu
Nominate someone for this medal

Commendation
Excellency of Service
Unit Commendation

Kessel Cup
Burdine Cluster
Iridium Spire
Alvace Star
Excellency of Duty
Dagger of Courage
Citation of Victory
Merit Commendation

Categories
Accomplishment
Campaign
Combat
Commendation
Graduation
Honorary
Retired
Service

Active
RS-Wide
Academy
Rebel Squadrons

Retired
Patriot Starfighter Group
Redemption Fleet
Alliegiance Battle Group
Vigilance Starfighter Group
Rebel Squadrons
Renegade Fleet
Intrepid Battle Group
Aurora Force
Retribution Fleet
Commando Division
Righteous Indignation Division
Zealot Special Operations
Squadron Recipients: